F-117 NIGHTHAWK
|
F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 0760305854) Paul F. Crickmore~Alison J. Crickmore Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Bargainbookstores.com ( Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.) Publisher: Motorbooks International Subject: F-117 (JET FIGHTER PLANE) HISTORY - MILITARY / WAR HISTORY: WORLD AVIATION PERSIAN GULF AIRCRAFT: GENERAL INTEREST IRAQ KUWAIT VEHICLES Description: Great Buy! - May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 0760305854) Paul F. Crickmore;Alison J. Crickmore Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Hippo Books ( Newnan, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Motorbooks International Subject: IRAQ KUWAIT GENERAL AVIATION STRATEGY OPERATION DESERT STORM AEROSPACE HARDCOVER PRINTED BOOKS Description: USED Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 0760305854) Paul F. Crickmore, Alison J. Crickmore Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: BOOKMASTERS ( Elizabethton, TN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Motorbooks International Description: Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 9780760305850) Crickmore,Paul/Crickmore,Alison Price: 5,30 EUR Vendor: Once & Again Woodlands ( The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: MBI Publishing Subject: MHOTH Description: VF/VF; New Binding: Hardcover F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 0760305854) Crickmore, Paul F.; Crickmore, Alison J. Price: 7,57 EUR Vendor: The Book Source ( Carson, VA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Motorbooks International. Description: 0760305854 **Never used copy, noticeable rubbing to dust jacket and board edges, light moisture stain top of spine, contents in very good unmarked condition; ships USPS with delivery confirmation in US. Binding: Hardcover F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 0760305854) Crickmore, Paul F. and Alison J. Crickmore Price: 7,58 EUR Vendor: Valley Books ( Cupertino, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Motorbooks International Description: Brand new. Unred. Profusely illustrated in both color and b/w. 192 pp. with index. Selling books on line for 8 years. We provide fast reliable service. All our books are guaranteed. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 0760305854) Paul F. Crickmore and Alison J. Crickmore Price: 9,10 EUR Vendor: Norm Johnson, Bookseller. ( West Chester, OH, U.S.A.) Publisher: MBI Publishing Co, Osceola, Wisc. Subject: STEALTH AIRCRAFT F-117 BOMBERS FIGHTER Description: This book is downgraded to NF The DJ is protected by a Brodart mylar sleeve. Only because there is a line of pencil written letters and a date along the very top of the front free end page o/w contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizati ons. The DJ is protected by a Brodart mylar sleeve. ; Photographs ; 10 3/8" Square; 192 pages. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 0760305854) Crickmore, Paul F.; Crickmore, Alison J. Price: 9,63 EUR Vendor: Books Revisited ( St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Motorbooks International Subject: MILITARY::AVIATION Description: 0760305854 New hardcover in dust jacket. Jacket has edge tear, a nice copy! Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 0760305854) Paul F. Crickmore & Alison J. Crickmore Price: 13,94 EUR Vendor: www.winklesbooks.com ( Herne Bay, KEN, United Kingdom) Publisher: MBI Publishing, Osceola Description: The development, operation, technology and testing of the F-117 Nighthawk is covered in this book, with a special section detailing combat operations in Panama and the Gulf War. Heavy book that will require extra postage to any destination. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 0760305854) Crickmore, Paul F.; Crickmore, Alison Price: 13,94 EUR Vendor: Hanselled Books ( Burntisland, Scotland, FIFE, United Kingdom) Publisher: MBI Publishing Company,U.S., Osceola, WI Subject: AIRCRAFT MILITARY TRANSPORTATION AVIATION HISTORY Description: 192 pages, condition is very good. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover F-117 NIGHTHAWK(ISBN: 0760305854) CRICKMORE, PAUL F. AND ALISON J. CRICKMORE. Price: 14,43 EUR Vendor: Barleycorn Books ( Dorset, DO, United Kingdom) Publisher: MBI Publishing, 1999 Subject: F-117 NIGHTHAWK MILITARY AVIATION STEALTH FIGHTER 0760305854 LIST 54 Description: HARDBACK first edition in DUSTJACKET. Both NEAR FINE.No inscriptions, not ex lib not price clipped. A large book which is tight, clean and near mint. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 9780760305850) Crickmore, Paul F. And Alison J. Crickmore Price: 15,16 EUR Vendor: Bartlett St. Bookstore ( Medford, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: MBI Publishing Co., Osceola. Wa. Subject: AVIATION Description: Nint/ Mint/ D/J 4to Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 0760305854) Crickmore, Paul; Crickmore, Alice Price: 15,60 EUR Vendor: The Bookshop ( East Grinstead,, SXW, United Kingdom) Publisher: MBI Publishing Subject: FIGHTER PLANES Description: Looks at this stealth fighter plane in great detail from its origins, development and testing and deployment in combat operations with first hand accounts and lavishly illustrated. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 0760305854) Crickmore, Paul F.; Crickmore, Alison J. Price: 16,24 EUR Vendor: Viceroy Books ( Annerley, QLD, Australia) Publisher: Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Subject: FIGHTER PLANES MILITARY AVIATION F117 NIGHTHAWK DESERT STORM IRAQ WAR Description: New book, some shelf wear to jacket. 192 pages. Large format book, dozens of photos, mostly in colour. Provides an in depth coverage of the design, construction, and operation of the F-117 Nighthawk. A large part of the book is dedicated to its operational history in the Gulf War. Also includes a cutaway diagram, cockpit layout diagram, Gulf war mission listing, pilot lists, development program milestones, and individual aircraft histories. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 0760305854) Crickmore, Paul F.; Crickmore, Alison J. Price: 16,24 EUR Vendor: Viceroy Books ( Annerley, QLD, Australia) Publisher: Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Subject: FIGHTER PLANES MILITARY AVIATION F117 NIGHTHAWK DESERT STORM IRAQ WAR Description: New book, some shelf wear to jacket. 192 pages. Large format book, dozens of photos, mostly in colour. Provides an in depth coverage of the design, construction, and operation of the F-117 Nighthawk. A large part of the book is dedicated to its operational history in the Gulf War. Also includes a cutaway diagram, cockpit layout diagram, Gulf war mission listing, pilot lists, development program milestones, and individual aircraft histories. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover F-17 Nighthawk(ISBN: 0760305854) CRICKMORE, Paul F. & CRICKMORE, Alison J. Price: 16,72 EUR Vendor: Cotswold Internet Books ( Cheltenham, GLO, United Kingdom) Publisher: MBI Publishing Osceola 1999 Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W & col.illus. 1st.ed. F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 9780760305850) Paul F. Crickmore and Alison J. Crickmore Price: 16,68 EUR Vendor: Tacoma Book Center ( Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: MBI Publishing Company 1999 Subject: AVIATION Description: Hardback. First Printing . Near Fine in Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Number One. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 0760305854) Crickmore, Paul F.; Crickmore, Alison J. Price: 17,06 EUR Vendor: Dons Bookstore ( Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.) Publisher: MBI Publishing Company (Motor Book International), Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Subject: STEALTH TECHNNOLOGY FIGHTER PLANES HISTORY MILITARY AVIATION IRAQ Description: 192 Pages Indexed. Air Force blue boards. Owner's name label on back endpaper. Bottom of front board edge and bottom of spine shows some wear. Interior is faultless. Approaching the target I was apprehensive. Two thoughts crossed my mind. First. would I be able to identify the target? Second, did the Air Force really want me to drop this bomb? These thoughts only lasted several seconds. I had practiced for three years, and I could find and destroy any target within one second of my scheduled time-over-target. All I had to do was play what I called a highly sophisticated video game. As I approached the target area, my adrenaline was up and instincts took over. I found the target on my infrared display and concentrated on tracking the target by slewing the crosshairs over the aim point. I was able to take time to glance outside the cockpit. I waited for the display to tell me I was in range, and I depressed the pickle button. Several seconds later the weapons bay doors snapped open,' and I felt the 2,OOO pound bomb depart the aircraft. The bomb appeared at the bottom of the display just before it hit. At exactly 2:51 A.M. I saw the bomb go through the cross hairs and penetrate the bunker. The explosion came out of the hole the bomb had made and blew out the doors of the bunker. Colonel Greg Feest's recount of delivering one of the first bombs to Iraq during the Gulf War is just one of the many stories about the F-117 Nighthawk. The authors cover the stealth fighter from nose to tail; from its secret origins, flight testing, and development, to its combat operations in Panama and Desert Storm, Firsthand srories, newly declassified information and photos, and extensive appendices listing every detail about the aircraft and its pilots make this the most definitive book on the F-117 ever written. Contents in Six Chapters: Black and blue, Skunk Works Magic, Flight Test, Tonopah Years, The Storm, and Holloman and Palmdale. Appendices: Desert Operations, Bandit List, F-117 Commanders, Program Milestones, Individual Air Craft Histories, Flight Test Summary, and Glossary. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 9780760305850) Crickmore, Paul F Price: 18,16 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Motorbooks International Subject: 9780760305850 ___18-9780760305850-0 Description: HARDCOVER. SALE, Standard. Binding: Hardcover F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 0760305854) Crickmore, Paul & Crickmore, Alice Price: 18,92 EUR Vendor: Mind Electric Books ( Chicago, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: MBI Publishing, Osceola, WI Subject: FIGHTER PLANES HISTORY MILITARY AVIATION Description: First edition/first printing. Book is in fine condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition F-117 NIGHTHAWK.(ISBN: 9780760305850) Crickmore, Paul F. and Alison J. Crickmore. Price: 20,06 EUR Vendor: A1 Books Online ( Christchurch, Dorset, DST, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1999. MBI. Subject: F-117 NIGHTHAWK STEALTH-FIGHTER AEROPLANE AVIATION WEAPON SYSTEM PANAMA DESERT STORM Description: First. Book-Fine. DJ-Fine. 10x10; 1324g. 192pp. 200 colour photographs. The F-117 is the world's first pure stealth fighter. With 200 photographs and an exhaustively researched text, F-117 Nighthawk provides the complete story of this remarkable aircraft. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover F-117 Nighthawk(ISBN: 0760305854) Crickmore, Paul F. & Crickmore, Alison J. Price: 29,82 EUR Vendor: Hylands Bookshop ( Melbourne Victoria., VIC, Australia) Publisher: MBI Publishing Company LLC, Osceola, WI, U.S.A Subject: AVIATION AMERICA F-117 NIGHTHAWK Description: 192 pages prof ill colour and b/w photos Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
National Comprehensive Family Bible MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jesus Paddington on Top (Lions S.) L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 Jersey Shore Inside the Soviet Army Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678


