Faberge: Fantasies and Treasures
|
Faberge: Fantasies And Treasures(ISBN: 0789300192) Geza Von Habsburg Price: 0,76 EUR Vendor: Experienced Books, LLC ( Perris, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Universe Publishing Description: 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. Faberge: Fantasies And Treasures(ISBN: 0789300192) Habsburg, Geza Von Price: 1,51 EUR Vendor: Beagle Books ( Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Universe Publishing. Description: 0789300192 Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages. Faberge Fantasies and Treasures(ISBN: 1854104225) Geza Von Habsburg Price: 2,06 EUR Vendor: Experienced Books, LLC ( Perris, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: London Bridge Description: 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Geza von Habsburg Price: 3,16 EUR Vendor: Penn and Ink ( Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Universe Publishing Description: VG, slight shelfwear Binding: Softcover Faberge: Fantasies And Treasures(ISBN: 0789300192) Habsburg, Geza Von Price: 3,75 EUR Vendor: The Book Source ( Carson, VA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Universe Publishing. Description: 0789300192 **New** copy, light rubbing to dust jacket from shelf wear, small closed tears to top and bottom of front dust jacket at spine, contents in unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships USPS with delivery confirmation in US psm. Binding: Hardcover Faberge: Fantasies and Treasures(ISBN: 0789300192) Von Habsburg, Geza Price: 3,75 EUR Vendor: Strand Book Store, ABAA ( New York, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: UNIVERSE PUB. Description: 54 of Faberge's most celebrated works, including his famed jewel-encrusted Imperial Easter eggs, intricately crafted jewels and silver pieces. Also includes Ms. Habsburg's illuminating text as well as excerpts fromcontemporary letters and the press, a chronology, and a reading list. 61 color illus; 4 B&W archival photos. 80p.ART-Decorative Arts Binding: Softcover Faberge Fantasies & Treasures,(ISBN: 1854104225) Von Habsburg, Geza, Price: 3,79 EUR Vendor: M. Korman - Libra Books ( Thornhill, ON, Canada) Publisher: Universe Publishing, New York Subject: ANTIQUES AND COLLECTIBLES Description: very fine/very fine, pages are bright and unmarked, Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Faberge Fantasies and Treasures(ISBN: 1854104225) Habsburg, Geza Von Price: 4,13 EUR Vendor: HUDSON BOOKS ( JACKSONVILLE, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: London Bridge. Description: 1854104225 255____ TITLE IS ''TREASURES OF P. FABERGE '' PLUS OTHER MASTER JEWELLERS ---OVERSIZE SOFTCOVER EDITION !!!___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY. Binding: Hardcover Von Habsburg, Geza Price: 4,17 EUR Vendor: Dawn Treader Bookshop ( Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.) Publisher: Universe Publishing, New York Subject: COLLECTIBLES Description: Small indentation on back cover, otherwise fine Binding: Softcover VON HABSBURG, Geza Price: 4,93 EUR Vendor: J.C. Bell ( Ottawa, ON, Canada) Publisher: Faberge Co. In Association with Aurum Press, London Description: 80 pp., illustrated, chronology, select list of recent publications in English, list of plates; little soiling to dustjacket. {05} Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Habsburg Geza Von Price: 5,22 EUR Vendor: Victoria Bookshop ( Bere Alston, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Aurum Press, London Subject: COLLECTING Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Faberge: Fantasies and Treasures(ISBN: 1854104225) Habsburg, Geza Von Price: 5,27 EUR Vendor: Sweet Union Books ( Stanfield, NC, U.S.A.) Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom Subject: ART Description: Book is in ALMOST AS NEW CONDITION -- Perfect, except for a small gift inscription of ffep. DUSTJACKET is FLAWLESS -- NO chips, NO tears, NO flaws at all. Photos and descriptions of the breathtaking art of Faberge: their Easter Eggs, Enamels, Jewelery, Boxes, Figurines, Flowers, Animals. Sumptuous! Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover FABERGE: FANTASIES AND TREASURES(ISBN: 1854104225) GEZA VON HABSBURG Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: AURUM PRESS LTD Description: AURUM PRESS LTD, 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 80. Book Condition: Very Good. #1294312 #112589 3GRE3-H 1294312 (#H03-25) (#112589 3GRE3-H 1294312) Binding: Hardcover FABERGE: FANTASIES AND TREASURES(ISBN: 1854104225) GEZA VON HABSBURG Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: AURUM PRESS LTD Description: Published by AURUM PRESS LTD in 1996. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1232632 108825B3BLU3D* 1232632 1 (#35-70-H29-33) (108825B3BLU3D* 1232632 1) Binding: Hardcover FABERGE: FANTASIES AND TREASURES(ISBN: 1854104225) GEZA VON HABSBURG Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: AURUM PRESS LTD Description: Published by Aurum Press Ltd in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 80. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8273577 #29032 10003-H 8273577 (#H30-53) (#29032 10003-H 8273577) Binding: Hardcover Faberge. Fantasies and Treasures.(ISBN: 0789300192) Von Habsburg, Geza. Price: 6,06 EUR Vendor: RobinsRareBooks ( Greenfield, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Universe Publishing., New York. Description: Square duodecimo, blue boards with silver titling to spine and gilt Faberge crest to top board. 80pp.52 color plates. Crisp, bright and Fine in a dustwrapper that has a residual mark from a small label, but is otherwise Vg+. 54 choice Faberge objects from private collections and museums. Jacket: Jacket von Habsburg, Geza Price: 6,06 EUR Vendor: BOOKFINGER ( Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Faberge Company/Universe Publishing, 1996, NY Subject: DECORATIVE ARTS, JEWELRY, OBJETS D'ART 0-7893-0019-X DESIGN Description: Near Fine. 80pp. Color and b&w illus. Chronology, Bibliography. NF trade paperback, previous owner's sticker inside front cover, initials on title page. Binding: Softcover Von Habsburg, Geza Price: 6,45 EUR Vendor: Brown's Books ( burnaby, BC, Canada) Publisher: Faberge/Universe Publishing, New York Jacket: Jacket Binding: Softcover Faberge Fantasies and Treasures(ISBN: 9780789300195) Von Habsburg, Geza Price: 6,45 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Universe Publishing (NY) Subject: 9780789300195 ___2-9780789300195-2 Description: TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard. FABERGE : FANTASIES AND TREASURES(ISBN: 1854104225) Habsburg , Geza von Price: 6,69 EUR Vendor: Stortbooks Ltd ( Great Hallingbury, HE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Aurum FirstVG+/VG 80pp. Many colour photos including frontis, several in b/w, patterned endpapers.7.5 x 7.5 400g Subject: FABERGE ART ANTIQUES RUSSIAN EGG JEWEL TREASURE 1854104225 Description: There are some intimate glimpses into the world of the ingenious designer in this book whch are captured through excerpts from letters and quotes from an adoring press. Faberge. Fantasies & Treasures(ISBN: 0789300192) Von Habsburg, Geza Price: 6,82 EUR Vendor: Plain Tales Books ( Arlington Heights, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Faberge / Universe Publishing, New York Subject: JEWELRY FABERGE PETER CARL 1846 Description: Profusely illustrated in color. Previous owner's small, neat notation on front dj flap. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Von Habsburg, Geza K. Price: 6,82 EUR Vendor: Books and Bunnies ( Keedysville, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Universe Publishing, 1996 Subject: FABERGE PETER CARL 1846 1920 JEWELRY ART DESIGN DECORATIVE CRAFTS HOBBIES 0789300192 Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. F/F Mylar jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition FABERGE FANTASIES AND TREASURES(ISBN: 1854104225) VON HABSBURG, Geza Price: 7,25 EUR Vendor: Discovery Bookshop ( Ammanford, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd., London Description: INTIMATE GLIMPSES INTO THE WORLD OF THIS INGENIOUS DESIGNER ARE CAPTURED THROUGH EXCERPTS FROM LETTERS AND QUOTES FROM AN ADORING PRESS... 80 pages, text and brilliant photographs. Bound in blue cover boards with gilt decoration to front board and white lettering to spine. Boards are un-marked, corners are straight. Dust jacket is clean and bright, no tears, price is intact un-clipped. Very slight shelf wear, a good copy in a tight binding. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Faberge: Fantasies And Treasures(ISBN: 0789300192) Von Habsburg, Geza Price: 7,21 EUR Vendor: Bubbaloot ( Ossining, NY, U.S.A.) VON HABSBURG, Geza Price: 7,58 EUR Vendor: Antiquarius (295257 B.C. Ltd.) ( Falkland, BC, Canada) Publisher: Faberge (Universe Pub.) (New York, 1995) Subject: COLLECTING, JEWELLRY, FABERGE Description: 12mo, 71/2"x71/2", 80pp, profusely illus in color. Hardcover in blue cloth with gilt crest on front board, and dustjacket. About as issued. Fine/Fine Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Paddington on Top (Lions S.) L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 Jesus Inside the Soviet Army Jersey Shore National Comprehensive Family Bible
