Faber Book of Vernacular Verse
|
The Faber Book of Vernacular Verse(ISBN: 0571144705) Price: 2,93 EUR Vendor: Greener Books ( London, LDN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber and Faber Subject: POETRY ENGLISH Description: **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Binding: Hardcover The Faber Book of Vernacular Verse(ISBN: 0571144705) Paulin, Tom Price: 3,03 EUR Vendor: Jason Isherwood ( Charlesworth, a., United Kingdom) Description: Ex-library, usual stamps and markings, clean, good condition, age related discolouration of page edges The Faber Book of Vernacular Verse(ISBN: 0571144705) Tom Paulin Price: 3,13 EUR Vendor: www.anybookworld.com ( Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber and Faber Description: Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 700grams, ISBN:0571144705 The Faber Book of Vernacular Verse(ISBN: 0571144705) Price: 3,22 EUR Vendor: TotnesBooks ( Totnes, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber and Faber Subject: GENERAL AAS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN HARDCOVER CONDITION TYPE Description: VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER - IN STOCK - SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY - AVAILABLE FOR QUERIES - NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED - Binding: Hardcover The Faber Book Of Vernacular Verse(ISBN: 0571144705) Paulin,Tom Price: 3,91 EUR Vendor: P E & A Watts ( Reading, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber 1990 First Description: Very Good In Good Dustwrapper Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Faber Book of Vernacular Verse(ISBN: 0571144705) Paulin, Tom Price: 4,05 EUR Vendor: Stephen White Books ( Leicestershire, ., United Kingdom) Description: Ex-library book, usual markings. Fine, clean copy, some colouring of page edges due to age Faber Book of Vernacular Prose(ISBN: 0571144705) Paulin, Tom Price: 4,99 EUR Vendor: Magers and Quinn Booksellers ( Mpls., MN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Faber & Faber Description: Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd The Faber book of vernacular verse(ISBN: 9780571144709) Paulin, Tom Price: 5,30 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Faber and Faber,1990. Subject: 9780571144709 ___1-9780571144709-0 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover The Faber Book of Vernacular Verse(ISBN: 0571144705) Paulin, Tom (editor) Price: 5,72 EUR Vendor: BOOKFINGER ( Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Subject: POETRY, VERNACULAR VERSE, ANTHOLOGIES Description: 407pp. Indices. VG+ hardback, browning to page edges/Fine DJ. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Faber Book of Vernacular Verse(ISBN: 0571144705) Price: 6,54 EUR Vendor: Marin Media Exchange ( Point Reyes Station, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Faber And Faber Description: Book and dust jacket are in mint condition. Binding: Hardcover The Faber Book of Vernacular Verse(ISBN: 0571144705) Paulin, Tom (editor) Price: 7,62 EUR Vendor: King's Books ( Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Faber and Faber Subject: POETRY COLLECTIONS ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS Description: Very slight edge wear. Previous owner's stickers on dust jacket; otherwise excellent condition. Poetry - Anth Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Faber Book of Vernacular Verse(ISBN: 0571144705) Paulin, Tom Price: 9,68 EUR Vendor: NostalgiaBooks ( Mississauga, ON, Canada) Publisher: Faber and Faber, London, Subject: POETRY, VERNACULAR LANGUAGE Description: A very fine copy of a unique collection of poems in popular regional speech. Label mark on frontpiece and date of purchase in script. Appears unread. Dustjacket in excellent condition. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition THE FABER BOOK OF VERNACULAR VERSE.(ISBN: 0571144705) Paulin, Tom Editor. Price: 9,87 EUR Vendor: Ken Jackson ( Calgary, AB, Canada) Publisher: Faber and Faber Limited., London Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 407 pp. Index of titles, index of first lines. Fine/Fine. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Faber Book of Vernacular Verse(ISBN: 0571144705) Paulin,Tom (Edited By) Price: 10,26 EUR Vendor: Richard Thornton Books PBFA ( London, GL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Subject: POETRY Description: This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket,not price clipped and with no previous pwnership inscriptions present.Lovely clean copy internally,8vo 407pp First Edition Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Faber Book of Vernacular Verse(ISBN: 0571144705) Paulin, Tom Price: 10,15 EUR Vendor: Westgate Books ( Faversham, KEN, United Kingdom) Description: new quick dispatch The Faber Book of Vernacular Verse(ISBN: 0571144705) Paulin,Tom (ed.) Price: 11,40 EUR Vendor: tony skelton ( tonbridge, KEN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Jacket: Jacket Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition The Faber Book of Vernacular Verse(ISBN: 0571144705) Paulin, Tom Price: 11,40 EUR Vendor: Ann Isherwood ( Enniskillen, ., United Kingdom) Description: Almost like new, excellent condition, exlibrary, very clean The Faber Book of Vernacular Verse(ISBN: 0571144705) Paulin, Tom Price: 11,43 EUR Vendor: Tarmans Books ( Hummelstown, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Faber and Faber, London, England Description: some rubbing to the dust jacket, hardback book contents look like never read but pages are beginning to tan (non-smoking household), poetry interest, 407 pages, Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Faber Book of Vernacular Verse.(ISBN: 0571144705) PAULIN, Tom (editor). Price: 13,72 EUR Vendor: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB ( West Chesterfield, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Subject: POETRY ANTHOLOGY, Description: First edition. Age toning to page edges, else near fine in a fine dust jacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Faber Book of Vernacular Verse(ISBN: 0571144705) Paulin, Tom (ed.) Price: 15,24 EUR Vendor: Celery City Books ( Portage, MI, U.S.A.) Publisher: London: Faber, 1990. Description: Hardbound: cloth & dustjacket. 8vo., 417 pp. First edition. New unread unmarked mint copy in unclipped dj. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Faber Book of Vernacular Verse(ISBN: 0571144705) Paulin, Tom (Ed) Price: 15,96 EUR Vendor: Andrew Morton Books ( Brecon, Powys, POW, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Subject: POETRY COLLECTIONS ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS Description: New and unused - ships from UK. Slightly dusty from storage. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Paddington on Top (Lions S.) La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs Inside the Soviet Army Jersey Shore CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 National Comprehensive Family Bible Jesus MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE

