FABULOUS FURRY FREAK BROTHERS
|
Shelton. G. Price: 18,19 EUR Vendor: Best Buy Books ( Leeds, WYK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Knockabout Comics, 1976. Subject: GRAPHIC NOVELS FANTASY ART AMERICAN COMIC FREAK BROTHERS Description: 50pp large octavo, with many illustrations, color illustrated softcovers, fine, adults only. Shelton. G. Price: 18,19 EUR Vendor: Best Buy Books ( Leeds, WYK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Knockabout Comics, 1980. Subject: GRAPHIC NOVELS FANTASY ART AMERICAN COMIC COMEDY HUMOR FREAK BROTHERS Description: 50pp large octavo, with many illustrations, color illustrated softcovers, fine. Shelton. G. Price: 18,19 EUR Vendor: Best Buy Books ( Leeds, WYK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Knockabout Comics, 1990. Subject: GRAPHIC NOVELS FANTASY ART AMERICAN COMIC COMEDY HUMOR FREAK BROTHERS Description: 40pp large octavo, with many color illustrations throughout, color illustrated softcovers, fine. Shelton. G. Price: 18,19 EUR Vendor: Best Buy Books ( Leeds, WYK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Knockabout Comics, 1975. Subject: GRAPHIC NOVELS FANTASY ART AMERICAN COMIC COMEDY SEX DRUGS HUMOR Description: 40pp large octavo, with many illustrations throughout, color illustrated softcovers, fine, for adult only. Shelton. G. Price: 18,19 EUR Vendor: Best Buy Books ( Leeds, WYK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Knockabout Comics, 1982. Subject: GRAPHIC NOVELS FANTASY ART AMERICAN COMIC HUMOR SEX DRUGS COMEDY Description: 40pp large octavo, with many illustrations, color illustrated softcovers. Shelton, G. Price: 22,33 EUR Vendor: At Second Glance Used Books ( Kamloops, BC, Canada) Publisher: Rip off Press Inc, San Francisco Subject: COMICS, BIZARRE Description: Black and white comic with color wraps. Illustrated cover shows light dulling/scuffing. Corners are bumped, edges slightly worn. Price sticker on front cover, top right. Spine slightly distorted and discolored with edgewear and bumping head/heel. Inside pages have begun to darken. Binding: Softcover Shelton, G. Price: 25,51 EUR Vendor: At Second Glance Used Books ( Kamloops, BC, Canada) Publisher: Rip off Press Inc, San Francisco Subject: COMICS, BIZARRE Description: Black and white comic with color wraps. Illustrated cover shows surface wear and some distortion due to exposure to humidity. Corners are bumped, edges slightly worn. Price stickers on front cover, top right. Spine slightly distorted and discolored with edgewear and bumping head/heel. Inside pages 'crackle' due to humidity exposure and have darkened somewhat. Binding: Softcover Shelton, G. Price: 25,51 EUR Vendor: At Second Glance Used Books ( Kamloops, BC, Canada) Publisher: Rip off Press Inc, San Francisco Subject: COMICS, BIZARRE Description: Black and white comic with color wraps. Illustrated cover shows surface wear and some distortion due to exposure to humidity. Corners are bumped, edges slightly worn. Price stickers on front cover, top right. Spine slightly distorted and discolored with edgewear and bumping head/heel. Inside pages 'crackle' due to humidity exposure and have darkened somewhat. Binding: Softcover Shelton, G. Price: 25,51 EUR Vendor: At Second Glance Used Books ( Kamloops, BC, Canada) Publisher: Rip off Press Inc, San Francisco Subject: COMICS, BIZARRE Description: Black and white comic with color wraps. Illustrated cover shows dulling/scuffing. Corners are bumped, edges slightly worn. Price sticker on front cover, top right. Spine slightly distorted and discolored with edgewear and bumping head/heel. Staples have pulled away from cover and cover is torn but still intact. Inside pages have begun to darken. Binding: Softcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 Paddington on Top (Lions S.) L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jersey Shore Inside the Soviet Army CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 Jesus National Comprehensive Family Bible
