fa Non League Club Directory 1985
|
Duncton Rising (The Book of Silence)(ISBN: 0002239418) William Horwood Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Ascoli trading ( coulsdon, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Subject: BY PERIOD GENERAL FANTASY ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN Binding: Hardcover Duncton Rising (The Book of Silence)(ISBN: 0002239418) William Horwood Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Greener Books ( London, LDN, United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Subject: BY PERIOD GENERAL FANTASY ENGLISH Description: **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Binding: Hardcover Duncton Rising (The Book of Silence)(ISBN: 0002239418) William Horwood Price: 1,68 EUR Vendor: PIMA ( Shropshire, -, United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Subject: BY PERIOD GENERAL FANTASY ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN HARDCOVER CONDITION Description: 1st Edition. Minor nick on corner of dustjacket which is otherwise complete. Few creased pages and marked on the bottom page block but text pages very clean. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Duncton Rising Volume two of the book of Silence(ISBN: 0002239418) Horwood William Price: 5,57 EUR Vendor: ahbooks ( liverpool, a., United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Harper Collins 1992 Description: 1st edition Hardback in near fine condition in dustjacket in near fine condition Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition DUNCTON RISING (THE BOOK OF SILENCE)(ISBN: 0002239418) WILLIAM HORWOOD Price: 5,85 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1992. Hardback. Number of pages: 512. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #28814 3MIX4-H 8277222 (#H32-52) (#28814 3MIX4-H 8277222) Binding: Hardcover Duncton Rising. Volume Two of The Book of Silence.(ISBN: 0002239418) HORWOOD William: Price: 7,25 EUR Vendor: Mr Mac Books (Ranald McDonald) P.B.F.A. ( Dumfries and Galloway, , United Kingdom) Publisher: Harper Collins 1992 Subject: FICTION Description: Hardback ISBn 0002239418 Frist edition Ex-library with usual markings. Softening at spine bottom and wear to lower edges of cover. Small mark on front cover where a label has been removed. Small amount of marking on page edges. No dustwrapper. WT 1.1 Kg Good+ Binding: Hardcover Duncton Rising - Volume Two Of The Book of Silence(ISBN: 0002239418) Horwood, William Price: 7,25 EUR Vendor: C & C Bookstore ( Towcester, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London Subject: FICTION FANTASY DUNCTON WOOD IMAGINARY Description: This is a big and heavy book so it will incur extra postal charges, so please email first for price. The dust jacket has a crease on the inside front flap, the cover itself has slight bumps to the spine top and bottom, the pages are crisp and clean, very good reading copy. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Duncton Rising(ISBN: 0002239418) Horwood, William Price: 7,75 EUR Vendor: Magpie Books, a member of Ibooknet ( Halifax, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins, London Description: First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine dustwrapper Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Duncton Rising - Volume Two of the Book of Silence(ISBN: 0002239418) Horwood, William Price: 7,80 EUR Vendor: EMPIRE BOOKS ( YORK., ., United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, London Subject: BEVKKK WILLIAM HORWOOD FICTION LOVE FRIENDSHIP DUNCTON CHRONICLES PASSION COURAGE MOLES ANIMALS ANIMAL STORY Description: 500pp. 16cms x 24 cms. Hardback. Book condition very good +. Unclipped pictorial dust wrapper - very good plus condition. In removable protective jacket. Ex-library. Neat library marks, discrete number on ffep. 1st edition. Continued inspirational tale of love, friendship and courage amongst a community of moles in the face of evil. N.B. a heavy item. Please inquire as to post/packing. Duncton Rising - Volume 2 of the Book of Silence(ISBN: 0002239418) Horwood, William Price: 8,36 EUR Vendor: BarnOwl Books ( Wells, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: London: HarperCollins Publishers, 1992, London Subject: 0002239418 Description: Dark Blue Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Duncton Rising(ISBN: 0002239418) Horwood, William Price: 8,36 EUR Vendor: Shelton Books ( Coventry, W.M, United Kingdom) Publisher: harper collins Subject: FANTASY NOVEL Description: book and dustwrapper both fine condition. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Duncton Rising. The Book of Silence Vol 2(ISBN: 0002239418) Horwood, William Price: 8,92 EUR Vendor: Dove Valley Books ( Stafford, STS, United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Subject: FICTION FANTASY DUNCTON WOOD IMAGINARY Description: nice copy Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Duncton Rising(ISBN: 0002239418) William Horwood Price: 8,92 EUR Vendor: Riley Books ( Accrington, Lancashire, UK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Harper Collins - Puzzler Collection, U K Subject: DUNCTON WOOD FANTASY Description: This book is in very good condition.The pages are clean , the dust jacket has some light shelf wear and there is a ' small fingernail sized ' missing from the top of the spine, but as the book is now covered this is not noticable. Volume two of The Book of Silence. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Duncton Rising(ISBN: 0002239418) Horwood, William Price: 8,92 EUR Vendor: red books ( weymouth, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: BCA Subject: FICTION FANTASY DUNCTON WOOD IMAGINARY Description: This novel continues the story of a community of moles in Duncton which featured in the books "Duncton Wood", "Duncton Quest" and "Duncton Found". As Privet, scholar and scribemole, and her adopted son Whillan, escape from Duncton Wood, the Newborn Inquisitors seek to take over the system. This is a heavy book and we need to charge the appropriate additional postage for this item-please e-mail for details if required.Immediate despatch from the UK. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Duncton Rising(ISBN: 0002239418) HORWOOD, William. Price: 8,92 EUR Vendor: Paper Pleasures. PBFA. ( Holt Farm, N. Cheriton BA8 0AQ, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: Harper Collins., London Subject: THE BOOK OF SILENCE; DUNCTON WOOD; MOLES; MOLEDOM; Description: 500pp. Volume two of 'The Book of Silence' saga. A tale of great moles. D/j not price clipped. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Duncton Rising(ISBN: 0002239418) Horwood William Price: 9,48 EUR Vendor: St Richard's Hospice Book Shop ( Worcester, WOR, United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins, London Description: Volume Two of The Book Of Silence Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Duncton Rising(ISBN: 0002239418) Horwood, William Price: 10,03 EUR Vendor: Alexander Books ( Hayling Island, Hants, United Kingdom) Publisher: Harpercollins, London Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Duncton Rising Volume 2 of the Book of Silence(ISBN: 0002239418) William Horwood Price: 10,59 EUR Vendor: Bosco Books ( Looe, Cornwall, CON, United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins, London Subject: FICTION, DUNCTON, BOOK OF SILENCE, MOLEDOM Description: Clean and bright throughout. Not price clipped, no inscriptions. Appears unread. Heavy book, may need extra postage. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition DUNCTON RISING(ISBN: 0002239418) HORWOOD, WILLIAM Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: BFS bookshop ( Rugby, Warwickshire, WAR, United Kingdom) Description: Harper Collins, 1992 1st edition UK hardback. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition DUNCTON RISING(ISBN: 0002239418) HORWOOD, WILLIAM Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: BFS bookshop ( Rugby, Warwickshire, WAR, United Kingdom) Description: Harper Collins 1992, 1st edition UK hardback. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Volume Two of The Book of Silence. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Duncton Rising(ISBN: 0002239418) Horwood, William Price: 11,09 EUR Vendor: Bookfinder-General ( Nr Warrington, ..., United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Description: Clean and tidy, uninscribed, hint of tanning to margins, dw not clipped; The Book of Silence. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Duncton Rising:Volume Two of The Book of Silence(ISBN: 0002239418) Horwood,William Price: 11,14 EUR Vendor: Quathlamba Winds Books ( Shrewsbury, SAL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Harper Collins, London Description: A cruel flurries of wind harry the highest and most ancient trees of Duncton Wood.timed Pumpkin reaches the Stone to pray for help.Map- 499 pages text Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Duncton Rising(ISBN: 0002239418) Horwood, William Price: 12,26 EUR Vendor: John Stanley Books ( NORTHAMPTON, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: UK: HarperCollins, Subject: FICTION 0002239418 Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 500pp. Vol 2 of "The Book of Silence". Some sl grubby marks on page cut edges. Dw some scuffing, creasing mainly at edges & inner front flap. Small inscrip at front. The Book of Silence(ISBN: 0002239418) Horwood, William Price: 13,56 EUR Vendor: Q's Books ( Hamilton, NSW, Australia) Publisher: HarperCollins, United Kingdom Subject: FICTION FANTASY DUNCTON WOOD IMAGINARY Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Duncton Rising(ISBN: 0002239418) William Horwood Price: 13,37 EUR Vendor: Wye's Books ( Brook, KENT, United Kingdom) Publisher: Harper Collins Description: Fine edition of this the second of the book of silence Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 Inside the Soviet Army La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION) CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 National Comprehensive Family Bible Jesus Jersey Shore Paddington on Top (Lions S.)

