Faber Book of Church and Clergy
|
The Faber Book of Church and Clergy(ISBN: 0571169759) Wilson, A.N. Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber and Faber Description: The Faber Book of Church and Clergy WE ARE A UK BASED SELLER. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. Binding: Softcover The Faber Book of Church and Clergy(ISBN: 0571169759) A.N. Wilson Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: PIMA ( Shropshire, -, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber and Faber Subject: SUBJECTS REFERENCE ENCYCLOPAEDIAS RELIGION & SPIRITUALITY CHRISTIANITY Binding: Softcover Faber Book of Church and Clergy(ISBN: 0571169759) Wilson, A. N. Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: The Book Tree ( Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber and Faber Subject: CHURCH CLERGY Description: Prev owner's name on ffep, just a couple of reading creases to spine, otherwise a very good+ straight copy Binding: Softcover The Faber Book of Church and Clergy(ISBN: 0571169759) Wilson, A.N. Price: 1,67 EUR Vendor: Envoy Books ( Kent, n/a, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber & Faber Subject: LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS RELIGION BUDDHISM Description: Spine is creased. 382pp. Binding: Softcover The Faber Book of Church and Clergy(ISBN: 0571169759) Wilson, A.N. Price: 2,22 EUR Vendor: Price Cut Books Ltd ( Leicester, ., United Kingdom) Description: Brand New Book, Good Condition, Dispatched from our warehouse in the UK Binding: Softcover The Faber Book of Church and Clergy(ISBN: 0571169759) Wilson, A N (Ed) Price: 2,23 EUR Vendor: Roger Lucas Booksellers ( Horncastle, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber, London Subject: CHURCH HISTORY, REFERENCE Description: Reprint in softcover format, 8vo, 382pp, card covers very lightly creased o/w VG Copy Binding: Softcover The Faber book of church and clergy(ISBN: 9780571162048) Wilson, A N Price: 2,43 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Faber and Faber,1992. Subject: 9780571162048 ___16-9780571162048-0 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover The Faber Book of Church and Clergy(ISBN: 0571169759) A N Wilson Price: 2,79 EUR Vendor: MUNNBOOKS LTD ( West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber Description: [Binding: Paperback] [Book: Very Good] shipped in one business day from professional bookseller Binding: Softcover The Faber Book of Church and Clergy(ISBN: 0571162045) A.N. Wilson Price: 2,88 EUR Vendor: www.anybookworld.com ( Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber and Faber Description: Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 800grams, ISBN:0571162045 THE FABER BOOK OF CHURCH AND CLERGY(ISBN: 0571162045) A.N. WILSON (EDITOR) Price: 3,06 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: FABER AND FABER Description: Published by FABER AND FABER in 1992. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7670659 10085305B3PIN44D*GJ090211:09:09 (#-1) (10085305B3PIN44D*GJ090211:09:09) Wilson A. N. ( editor ): Price: 3,01 EUR Vendor: Brogden Books ( Cumbria, -, United Kingdom) Publisher: London Faber 1993 Subject: ISBN 0571169224 Description: 1st softcover edition(1992) larger 8vo pp382 bibliography index VG+(text-block is F) A nice copy. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition The Faber book of church and clergy(ISBN: 9780571162048) Wilson, A N Price: 3,03 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Faber and Faber,1992. Subject: 9780571162048 ___16-9780571162048-1 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover Wilson, Editor: A.N Price: 3,17 EUR Vendor: Harvest Book Company ( Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Faber and Faber 1992-11-09 Description: Hardback. Book, 480 pp Very good condition. Very good dust jacket. Previous owner's name. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ISBN: 0571162045 Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Faber book of church and clergy(ISBN: 0571162045) WILSON A N Price: 3,55 EUR Vendor: Rosemary Pugh Books ( Salisbury, WIL, United Kingdom) Description: Faber 1992 x 382pp HARDBACK vg Binding: Hardcover The Faber Book of Church and Clergy(ISBN: 0571162045) Editor-A.N. Wilson Price: 3,52 EUR Vendor: The Book Squirrel ( Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, n/a, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber and Faber Description: Hardback book with dust jacket in very good condition. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Faber Book of Church and Clergy.(ISBN: 0571162045) Wilson, A N (ed) Price: 3,91 EUR Vendor: Salopian Books ( Shrewsbury, SAL, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Faber and Faber, 1992. Description: First edition hard cover book in good condition with dust jacket in good- condition. Shelfwear to edges of jacket. General wear, scores and some repairs to jacket. Bookplate on front free endpaper. Pages tanned throughout. 8vo. 382pp. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition A N Wilson Ed. Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: BARDICBOOKS ( Armagh, A., Ireland) Publisher: Faber and Faber Jacket: Jacket Edition: First Edition WILSON A N Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: Austwick Hall Books ( Lancaster, NYK, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Faber & Faber (1992). Subject: A N WILSON, CHURCH, CLERGY, RELIGION, ANTHOLOGY Description: Fine copy with minor wear to dust wrapper. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover A. N. Wilson (ed by) Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: Astley Book Farm ( Coventry, WAR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber & Faber, 1992 Subject: CHURCH CLERGY PREACHING BISHOP ARCHBISHOP CATHEDRAL CLERICAL ATTIRE PASTORA LIA MONKS NUN 0-571-16204-5 RELIGION Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 33b The Faber Book of Church and Clergy.(ISBN: 0571162045) A.N. Wilson Price: 4,46 EUR Vendor: Liberty Books UK ( Blandford Forum, Dorset, n/a, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber and Faber, 1992. Subject: CHURCH OF ENGLAND. Description: 382 pages. Hardback. Binding: Hardcover The Faber Book of Church and Clergy,(ISBN: 0571162045) WILSON A N EDITOR - Price: 5,02 EUR Vendor: Wyseby House Books ( Newbury, BER, BRK, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1992 Faber, Description: 1992, Faber & Faber, 8vo., x, 382pp., inscription on front end-paper else, fine, dust jacket. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Signed: Signed The Faber Book of Church and Clergy(ISBN: 0571162045) Wilson, A. N. Price: 5,02 EUR Vendor: Sarah Zaluckyj ( KINGTON, Herefordshire, HWR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Faber and Faber, London, UK Subject: RELIGION CHURCH CLERGY CHRISTIANITY Description: 382 pages. Light wear to edges & corners of covers. Page-edges lightly yellowed o/w a veyr clean, very tidy copy. Binding: Softcover The Faber Book of Church and Clergy(ISBN: 0571169759) Wilson, A.N. Price: 5,00 EUR Vendor: Warnock Books ( Dublin, IRL, Ireland) Publisher: Faber and Faber March 2, 1994 Description: Synopsis\nThis anthology answers questions which range from fragments of Church history to reflections on architecture, from scenes of parochial life to serious theology, from saints like George Herbert to eccentrics like the Vicar of Stiffkey. Ever since the arrival of the first Christian missionaries in Britain, the Church has been inextricably woven into the fabric of national life. Authors as diverse as the Veneral Bede and Tony Benn, Margery Kempe and Stevie Smith, W.E. Gladstone and Thomas Hardy are included in this anthology. There are a total of 20 chapters on subjects as diverse as clergy wives, monks and nuns, preaching, clothes, pilgrimages and controversy. Binding: Softcover Faber Book of Church and Clergy(ISBN: 0571169759) Wilson, A.N. (editor) Price: 5,00 EUR Vendor: Buchhaus Bremen ( Bremen, Breme, Germany) Publisher: London, United Kingdom: Faber and Faber, 1993 Subject: LITERATURE 0571169759 Description: Gut. The Faber Book Of Church And Clergy.(ISBN: 0571162045) Wilson, A.N. (editor) Price: 5,52 EUR Vendor: Handsworth Books PBFA ( Essex, , United Kingdom) Publisher: London, Faber, Subject: RELIGION 0571162045 Description: 8vo, x, 382pp, black cloth (good), d/w (torn and frayed at edges), obliterations on top edge. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Jersey Shore Jesus Inside the Soviet Army National Comprehensive Family Bible CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Victims of Piracy : The Admirality Court 1575-1678 La Belgique vue par des peintres Naifs MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE L.A. SENSATION (AKA THE LA SENSATION)

